Dates:

on Stephen Avenue

Friday, February 14

4:00 PM – 10:00 PM

Saturday, February 15

4:00 PM – 10:00 PM

Sunday, February 16

4:00 PM – 7:00 PM

What’s Happening At Glow

ICE SCULPTURES

Enjoy the sparkling beauty of ice sculptures all along Stephen Ave and vote on your favourite ice carvers as they uncover works of art from the ice right before your eyes.

LIVE MUSIC

World-renowned musical act Earth Harp Symphony will be live on Stephen Ave for GLOW! Experience the once-in-a-lifetime performance, plus 35 musical artists across three stages.

ICE LOUNGES

You don’t have to worry about your drink being cold enough at GLOW! Metropolitan, Local, and The Guild are opening outdoor Ice Patios and Milestones will be operating a patio in Stephen Ave.

Fire Pits and Warming Igloos

Is your favourite part of winter the warm and cozy atmosphere? Stop by the fire pits and warming igloos to enjoy the winter night—without the chill.

SO MUCH MORE!

There’s something for everyone at GLOW. Show off your creative side with the Live Drawing Project, enjoy a sweet maple treat at the Sugar Shack, and take a ride on the trackless passenger train.

Schedule

MAIN STAGE

100E BLOCK

Centre St to 1st Street SE

Kline

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Bruno

5:00 pm-6:00 pm

Liz Stevens

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

The Ashley Hundred

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

The Royal Foundary

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

ACOUSTIC STAGE

100W BLOCK

1st St SW to Centre St

Abbie Thurgood

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Krystle Robyn

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Tori Rosso

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Anthony Kameka

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Connor Mead

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Colton O'Reilly

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

EARTH HARP STAGE

300W BLOCK

3rd Street SW to 2nd Street SW

RE:ME

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Blvd Noir

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

MAIN STAGE

100E BLOCK

Centre St to 1st Street SE

Kinfolk Deejays

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Kodae

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Jesse Roper

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

The Static Shift

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Shred Kelly

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Michael Bernard Fitzgerald

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Acoustic Stage

100W BLOCK

1st St SW to Centre St

Bobby Henderson

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Heidi Schanklies

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Jared Daniel

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Ann Taylor

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Mitch Belot

8:00 pm- 9:00 pm

Jesse Aaron Shire

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

EARTH HARP STAGE

300W Block

3rd Street SW to 2nd Street SW

Kimleestar

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Blvd Noir

7:30 pm- 9:00 pm

Main Stage

100E Block

Centre St to 1st Street SE

Joash Charles

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Neon Dreams

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Tyler Shaw

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Acoustic Stage

100W Block

1st St SW to Centre St

Wyatt C. Louis

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Curtis Bowman

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Ice Carving Competition Award Presentation

6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

EARTH HARP STAGE

300W Block

3rd Street SW to 2nd Street SW

RE:ME

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

MAIN STAGE

100E BLOCK

Centre St to 1st Street SE

ACOUSTIC STAGE

100W BLOCK

1st St SW to Centre St

EARTH HARP STAGE

300W BLOCK

3rd Street SW to 2nd Street SW

Friday, Feb 14th

Kline

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Bruno

5:00 pm-6:00 pm

Liz Stevens

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

The Ashley Hundred

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

The Royal Foundary

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Abbie Thurgood

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Krystle Robyn

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Tori Rosso

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Anthony Kameka

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Connor Mead

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Colton O'Reilly

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

RE:ME

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Blvd Noir

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

MAIN STAGE

100E BLOCK

Centre St to 1st Street SE

Acoustic Stage

100W BLOCK

1st St SW to Centre St

EARTH HARP STAGE

300W Block

3rd Street SW to 2nd Street SW

Saturday, Feb 15th

Kinfolk Deejays

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Kodae

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Jesse Roper

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

The Static Shift

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Shred Kelly

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Michael Bernard Fitzgerald

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Bobby Henderson

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Heidi Schanklies

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Jared Daniel

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Ann Taylor

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Mitch Belot

8:00 pm- 9:00 pm

Jesse Aaron Shire

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Kimleestar

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Blvd Noir

7:30 pm- 9:00 pm

Main Stage

100E Block

Centre St to 1st Street SE

Acoustic Stage

100W Block

1st St SW to Centre St

EARTH HARP STAGE

300W Block

3rd Street SW to 2nd Street SW

Sunday, Feb 16th

Joash Charles

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Neon Dreams

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Tyler Shaw

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Wyatt C. Louis

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Curtis Bowman

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Ice Carving Competition Award Presentation

6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

RE:ME

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Parking

Lot 7 at 208-9 Avenue SW will have FREE parking from 4 p.m. to 10 a.m. the following morning during each of the three days of the GLOW Winter Festival. Bankers Hall, The CORE Shopping Centre and Holt Renfrew will also offer FREE parking. (Note: Free Parking on Friday, February 14 begins at 3 p.m. at The CORE and 6 p.m. at Bankers Hall.

Swipe to see more of the map

Legend

  • Warming Igloos
  • Snow Globe
  • Ice Carving
  • Ice Lounge
  • Patio
  • Sugar Shack
  • Live Entertainment
  • Axe Throwing
  • Earth Harp
  • Trackless Passenger Train
  • Live Drawing Project
  • Fire Pits
  • Washroom
  • Security
  • Medical/Missing Persons

Warming Igloos

Ice Lounge

Earth Harp

Legend

Swipe to see more of the map

Legend

  • Warming Igloos
  • Snow Globe
  • Ice Carving
  • Ice Lounge
  • Patio
  • Sugar Shack
  • Live Entertainment
  • Axe Throwing
  • Earth Harp
  • Trackless Passenger Train
  • Live Drawing Project
  • Fire Pits
  • Washroom
  • Security
  • Medical/Missing Persons

Warming Igloos

Trackless Passenger Train

Fire Pits

Axe Throwing

Legend

Swipe to see more of the map

Legend

  • Warming Igloos
  • Snow Globe
  • Ice Carving
  • Ice Lounge
  • Patio
  • Sugar Shack
  • Live Entertainment
  • Axe Throwing
  • Earth Harp
  • Trackless Passenger Train
  • Live Drawing Project
  • Fire Pits
  • Washroom
  • Security
  • Medical/Missing Persons

Warming Igloos

Sugar Shack

Ice Carving

Snow Globe

Fire Pits

Live Drawing Project

Medical/Missing Persons

Security

Legend

Swipe to see more of the map

Legend

  • Warming Igloos
  • Snow Globe
  • Ice Carving
  • Ice Lounge
  • Patio
  • Sugar Shack
  • Live Entertainment
  • Axe Throwing
  • Earth Harp
  • Trackless Passenger Train
  • Live Drawing Project
  • Fire Pits
  • Washroom
  • Security
  • Medical/Missing Persons

Warming Igloos

Patio

Fire Pits

Washroom

Live Entertainment

Legend